Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hot Springs, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hot Springs, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hot Springs, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0446,863
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4418,974
ParanaArgentina 8,0194,983
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8924,904
PehuajoArgentina 8,4225,234
PergaminoArgentina 8,2425,122
PigeArgentina 8,5985,343
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9254,925
PosadasArgentina 7,6884,777
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4874,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9444,936
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4875,274
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41311,442
Port HedlandAustralia 17,35910,787
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6982,919
ParakouBenin 8,7255,422
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9294,306
ParacatuBrazil 7,0474,379
ParanaBrazil 6,5434,066
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7894,840
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0874,404
ParintinsBrazil 5,1133,177
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0263,744
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9074,914
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2004,474
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5224,053
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8244,241
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2374,497
PeixeBrazil 6,4584,013
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6764,149
PicosBrazil 6,4033,979
PiraiBrazil 7,7244,800
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8084,230
PompeuBrazil 7,3384,560
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1944,470
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2583,267
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7534,818
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4623,394
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1335,054
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3263,931
PosseBrazil 6,7724,208
PlevenBulgaria 8,2095,101
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3035,159
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4828,999
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4362,135
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3802,101
Petawawa, OnCanada 911566
Peterborough, OnCanada 706439
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6951,054
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7632,339
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9971,241
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9432,450
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9621,219
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5921,611
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6682,279
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1752,595
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2931,425
ParronChile 8,0945,029
Puerto AysenChile 9,3025,781
Puerto MonttChile 8,8615,506
Punta ArenasChile 10,1586,312
PingbianChina 12,1857,572
PeralesColombia 3,7652,339
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7582,335
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1541,960
PragueCzech Republic 7,1424,438
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3621,468
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3031,431
PoloDominican Republic 2,3721,474
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2251,383
PichilingueEcuador 4,3482,702
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3412,698
PuyoEcuador 4,3982,733
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5955,962
ParisFrance 6,4293,995
PerpignanFrance 6,7484,193
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,33410,772
Port-GentilGabon 9,9466,181
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4362,757
PotsdamGermany 6,9484,318
PatrasGreece 8,3635,197
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3212,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5552,209
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0191,876
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3051,432
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5611,591
PecsHungary 7,6314,742
PambanIndia 14,3318,906
PuneIndia 13,1618,178
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8939,876
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6859,747
PadovaItaly 7,2444,501
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1464,441
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7694,828
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7494,816
PantelleriaItaly 7,7484,815
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1714,456
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3934,594
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4174,609
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5734,706
PiacenzaItaly 7,1244,427
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2374,497
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3264,553
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5764,708
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7944,843
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4964,658
PrizziItaly 7,8014,848
PakseLaos 14,0788,748
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2009,446
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4849,622
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5179,643
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2017,582
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9244,924
PatheinMyanmar 13,9018,638
PutaoMyanmar 12,7457,920
PyiMyanmar 13,6808,501
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5458,417
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7008,513
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6851,669
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4155,850
PohangNorth Korea 11,2466,988
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0546,869
PadidanPakistan 12,0767,504
PanjgurPakistan 11,8807,383
ParachinarPakistan 11,4477,113
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0157,466
PeshawarPakistan 11,4897,139
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3418,912
PilarParaguay 7,5604,698
PiscoPeru 5,7663,583
PiuraPeru 4,8042,985
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7383,565
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3608,923
PoznanPoland 7,1714,456
PrzemyslPoland 7,6764,770
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0653,769
PortalegrePortugal 6,1253,806
Porto Portugal 5,9533,699
PavelecRussia 8,2715,140
PecoraRussia 7,9624,948
PermRussia 8,5935,340
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4275,237
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4574,634
PjatigorskRussia 9,2455,745
PoronajskRussia 9,4315,861
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8225,482
Providenja BayRussia 6,4043,980
PskovRussia 7,4624,637
PodorSenegal 6,7114,170
PopradSlovakia 7,5714,704
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4918,384
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2628,241
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8984,287
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4869,001
Port SudanSudan 10,8596,748
ParamariboSuriname 4,3672,714
PiteňSweden 6,7164,173
PalmyraSyria 9,7436,055
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5235,918
PhetchabunThailand 13,9618,676
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9228,651
PhraeThailand 13,7748,559
PhuketThailand 14,9109,266
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8819,247
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2268,840
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4748,994
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5682,217
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9343,687
PoltavaUkraine 8,3545,191
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2395,120
PradoUruguay 8,4655,260
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5175,292
Palestine, IlUsa 705438
Pana, IlUsa 803499
Paoli, InUsa 534332
Paris, IlUsa 726451
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,578981
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,157719
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3321,449
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,582983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,450901
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,398869
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2952,047
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,064661
Peoria, IlUsa 883549
Perry, OkUsa 1,524947
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 461287
Philo, OhUsa 282175
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9201,815
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8381,142
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,156718
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,519944
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,520944
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 281174
Plainfield, NjUsa 613381
Plymouth, MaUsa 901560
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,001622
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7941,736
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,519944
Pontiac, IlUsa 841522
Pontotoc, MsUsa 909565
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6172,247
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,569975
Port Jervis, NyUsa 543338
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6172,247
Portage, WiUsa 1,007626
Portland, MaineUsa 1,028639
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5862,229
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,095681
Prescott, ArUsa 1,250777
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1671,968
Princess Anne, MdUsa 351218
Princeton, InUsa 701436
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 840522
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1371,328
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8182,373
PetaukeZambia 12,8317,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -