Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hot Springs, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hot Springs, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hot Springs, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9976,833
ShkoderAlbania 7,9604,946
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3614,574
SaltaArgentina 7,1514,444
San AntonioArgentina 8,8905,525
San LuisArgentina 8,0495,002
San RafaelArgentina 8,1595,070
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4485,249
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4944,657
SarmientoArgentina 9,3575,815
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4469,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4409,594
SalzburgAustria 7,1874,466
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7046,030
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9416,178
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8326,110
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1902,603
SaveBenin 8,8015,469
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4474,006
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7754,831
SalvadorBrazil 7,1304,431
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0094,977
SantaremBrazil 5,1933,227
SantosBrazil 7,7324,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4694,642
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7483,572
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5894,095
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0084,976
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8284,864
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6164,733
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8113,611
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5714,705
São PauloBrazil 7,6764,770
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4324,619
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3723,338
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7944,222
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9764,335
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4014,599
SobralBrazil 6,1773,838
SoureBrazil 5,3773,341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5824,090
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4165,230
SurubimBrazil 6,8544,259
SadovoBulgaria 8,3165,168
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2465,124
SofiaBulgaria 8,1805,083
SiemreapCambodia 14,2898,880
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7981,117
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7461,706
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,424885
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2592,646
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4232,127
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,572977
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5981,615
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,013630
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1171,315
Scott, SkCanada 2,7371,701
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7411,082
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,559969
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,076668
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8142,992
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6601,032
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2242,004
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9732,469
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0831,295
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6241,009
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5741,600
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5821,605
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8731,164
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9103,672
SalCape Verde 6,0053,731
SantiagoChile 8,0084,977
SewellChile 8,0765,019
ShanghaiChina 12,0037,459
ShantouChina 12,9698,059
ShenyangChina 10,8346,733
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8311,759
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0421,890
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1471,956
SibenikCroatia 7,6134,731
SplitCroatia 7,6634,762
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9004,288
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5294,057
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2811,418
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4141,500
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3451,457
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2701,411
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3321,449
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3801,479
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2581,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2991,429
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4381,515
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3201,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2501,398
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2231,381
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3871,483
San GabrielEcuador 4,1642,588
SalloumEgypt 9,0745,638
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2625,756
SohagEgypt 9,9146,161
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9216,165
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8491,770
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2046,341
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8074,230
StrasbourgFrance 6,7964,223
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7502,952
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4672,776
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2135,725
SchleswigGermany 6,6354,123
StuttgartGermany 6,8874,280
SamosGreece 8,7575,442
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5035,284
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7195,418
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7102,306
SiguiriGuinea 7,5544,694
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7221,692
SzegedHungary 7,7354,807
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4524,631
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7202,933
SagarIndia 12,7897,947
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5897,202
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3208,898
SemnanIran 10,5326,545
ShahroudIran 10,5346,546
ShirazIran 11,0356,857
ShannonIreland 5,5453,446
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0464,378
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7394,809
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0244,986
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1864,466
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2704,518
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9174,920
SigonellaItaly 7,9304,928
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2625,134
SagaJapan 11,4947,142
SaigoJapan 11,0816,886
SakaiJapan 11,1506,929
SakataJapan 10,5436,552
SapporoJapan 10,0846,266
SaseboJapan 11,5257,162
SendaiJapan 10,5596,561
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4427,110
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4017,085
ShinjoJapan 10,5386,548
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2536,993
ShirakawaJapan 10,6986,648
ShizuokaJapan 10,9876,827
SumotoJapan 11,2026,961
SuttsuJapan 10,1566,311
SuwaJapan 10,8966,771
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9644,949
SavannakhetLaos 13,9308,656
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3284,554
SiluteLithuania 7,2634,513
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1115,040
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4698,991
SalimaMalawi 13,0878,132
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7889,190
SibuMalaysia 15,3689,550
SanMali 7,8094,853
SegouMali 7,6894,778
SikassoMali 7,8654,887
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4119,576
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8461,768
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7286,666
SainshandMongolia 10,7416,675
SafiMorocco 6,3103,921
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3823,966
SittweMyanmar 13,5088,394
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2363,875
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0073,733
SaiqOman 11,9127,402
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2447,609
SurOman 12,0657,497
SialkotPakistan 11,7447,298
SibbiPakistan 11,7967,330
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5754,707
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9573,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0788,748
SandomierzPoland 7,5584,697
SniezkaPoland 7,1984,473
SuwalkiPoland 7,4174,609
SzczecinPoland 6,9884,343
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1063,794
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7672,963
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5651,594
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3619,546
Satu MareRomania 7,8104,854
SibiuRomania 8,0164,981
SulinaRomania 8,4075,224
SadrinskRussia 9,0065,597
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4124,606
SalekhardRussia 8,0505,002
SaratovRussia 8,7645,446
SejmcanRussia 7,8704,890
SelagoncyRussia 8,3585,194
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2595,753
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5305,922
SmolenskRussia 7,8524,879
SociRussia 9,1065,659
SortovalaRussia 7,3164,546
SuntarRussia 8,7675,448
SurgutRussia 8,7215,419
SverdlovskRussia 8,8415,494
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0815,022
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7601,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6946,024
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1918,818
SingaporeSingapore 15,6199,706
SliacSlovakia 7,5284,678
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1696,940
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9836,825
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2013,853
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3593,952
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2203,865
SevilleSpain 6,3323,935
SennarSudan 11,0496,866
ShambatSudan 10,8036,713
ShendiSudan 10,7956,708
StenseleSweden 6,5474,069
StockholmSweden 6,8674,267
StorlienSweden 6,3963,975
SundsvallSweden 6,6794,150
SantisSwitzerland 6,9754,334
SongeaTanzania 12,9718,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8668,617
SongkhlaThailand 14,9919,315
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1808,812
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7739,180
SurinThailand 14,1248,777
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4695,263
SokodeTogo 8,6215,357
SfaxTunisia 7,7784,833
SousseTunisia 7,7084,790
SamsunTurkey 9,0885,647
SiirtTurkey 9,6936,023
SivasTurkey 9,2515,749
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8196,723
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7993,604
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5833,470
SarataUkraine 8,3405,182
SarnyUkraine 7,8014,848
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7005,406
SumyUkraine 8,2675,137
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5837,198
SaltoUruguay 8,0525,003
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5932,233
Safford, AzUsa 2,7601,715
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 976607
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,127701
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 909565
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,577980
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,349838
Salem, InUsa 534332
Salem, OrUsa 3,6212,250
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7481,708
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0091,248
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9441,208
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3982,111
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6912,294
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5661,594
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6502,268
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,458906
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5982,236
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6062,241
Santuck, ScUsa 378235
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,012629
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 661411
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8361,141
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0511,274
Scottsburg, InUsa 534332
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5662,216
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5632,214
Sedan, KsUsa 1,428888
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5492,205
Selma, AlUsa 922573
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 687427
Seymour, InUsa 534332
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 438272
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3601,466
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,399869
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,472915
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,536954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 678421
Southport, NcUsa 480298
Sparta, IlUsa 849528
Spencer, WvUsa 14188
Spickard, MoUsa 1,208751
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2071,993
Spooner, WiUsa 1,311815
Springfield, IlUsa 861535
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,182735
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5564,074
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,434891
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 907564
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,145712
Stamford, CtUsa 613381
State College, PaUsa 361224
State University, MsUsa 986612
State University, NmUsa 2,5381,577
Staunton, VaUsa 8352
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3181,441
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,060659
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5872,229
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,386862
Storrs, CtUsa 785488
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,294804
Summerville, ScUsa 554344
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3842,103
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,136706
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,411877
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 657408
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7486,679
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4372,136
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5782,223
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1782,596
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4093,982
SocotraYemen 12,6187,841
SenangaZambia 12,2487,611
SerenjeZambia 12,6717,874
SeshekeZambia 12,4257,721
SolweziZambia 12,2677,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -